2019/20-20 Putnam County League Boys Basketball Standings

 PCLOverallAvg/Game
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Columbus Grove Bulldogs601.0002201.00066.145.6
Ottoville Big Green610.8571930.86455.440.0
Kalida Wildcats430.5711570.68248.537.9
Leipsic Vikings330.50011110.50060.057.5
Miller City Wildcats340.42911110.50052.851.0
Pandora-Gilboa Rockets340.42910120.45548.155.1
Continental Pirates160.1435180.21740.851.4
Ft. Jennings Musketeers160.1433190.13643.557.0

Standings Last Updated - 02/26/2020, 7:45 am

Conference Standings:
WBL | MAC | NWC | PCL

Putnam County League Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Wednesday, February 26
Kalida vs. Patrick Henry
   @ Van Wert
Lincolnview vs. Miller City
   @ Van Wert
Crestview vs. Leipsic
   @ Bluffton U
Ada vs. Ft. Jennings
   @ Bluffton U

Friday, February 28
Ottoville vs. Continental
   @ Van Wert
Columbus Grove vs. Ada/Ft. Jennings
   @ Bluffton U

Tuesday, February 25
Continental 65 Pandora-Gilboa 56

Friday, February 21
Columbus Grove 56 ADA 46
LEIPSIC 61 Ft. Jennings 46
PANDORA-GILBOA 54 McComb 51 (OT)
Kalida 46 FAIRVIEW 36
Hicksville 71 MILLER CITY 46
OTTOVILLE 61 Wayne Trace 48

Thursday, February 20
ARLINGTON 75 Leipsic 49
Ottoville 56 TINORA 33

Tuesday, February 18
PANDORA-GILBOA 44 Continental 33

Saturday, February 15
Columbus Grove 66 MILLER CITY 51
OTTOVILLE 86 Leipsic 48
FT. JENNINGS 61 Pandora-Gilboa 56
Kalida 59 VAN BUREN 43

Friday, February 14
Columbus Grove 85 ALLEN EAST 71
Liberty-Benton 56 LEIPSIC 51 (OT)
Pandora-Gilboa 50 CORY-RAWSON 46
KALIDA 47 Continental 31

Tuesday, February 11
NORTH BALTIMORE 62 Leipsic 60
LIMA PERRY 45 Miller City 39

Saturday, February 8
NEW BREMEN 65 Ft. Jennings 45
Columbus Grove 42 JACKSON CENTER 40 (OT)
Leipsic 81 VANLUE 43
NORTH BALTIMORE 58 Continental 46
KALIDA 60 Ayersville 28
VAN BUREN 49 Miller City 46

Friday, February 7
COLUMBUS GROVE 57 Delphos Jefferson 43
Liberty-Benton 57 PANDORA-GILBOA 34
Ottoville 58 CONTINENTAL 21
Kalida 54 MILLER CITY 45

Tuesday, February 4
COLUMBUS GROVE 71 Pandora-Gilboa 39
Delphos Jefferson 61 FT. JENNINGS 43
OTTOVILLE 65 Cory-Rawson 28

Saturday, February 1
COLUMBUS GROVE 72 Continental 47
BLUFFTON 58 Pandora-Gilboa 24
HOLGATE 41 Ft. Jennings 30
Kalida 51 WAYNE TRACE 37
Riverdale 64 MILLER CITY 58 (OT)

Friday, January 31
COLUMBUS GROVE 54 Bluffton 30
Van Buren 82 LEIPSIC 74
Pandora-Gilboa 73 VANLUE 66
Miller City 77 FT. JENNINGS 75
OTTOVILLE 51 Kalida 35

Tuesday, January 28
COLUMBUS GROVE 77 Van Buren 67
WAYNE TRACE 41 Continental 28

Saturday, January 25
FT. JENNINGS 61 New Knoxville 34
Kalida 57 LEIPSIC 36
North Central 62 CONTINENTAL 57
MILLER CITY 66 Holgate 50

Friday, January 24
Leipsic 70 MCCOMB 41
VAN BUREN 64 Pandora-Gilboa 62
Ottoville 70 FT. JENNINGS 27

Tuesday, January 21
KALIDA 60 Van Wert 29
Columbus Grove 82 BATH 62
LEIPSIC 56 Holgate 48

Monday, January 20
Ottoville 61 Anna 57

Saturday, January 18
Ottoville 40 ST. HENRY 29
Columbus Grove 36 KALIDA 23
Crestview 46 PANDORA-GILBOA 26
LEIPSIC 58 Patrick Henry 33
Wayne Trace 72 FT. JENNINGS 43
Miller City 80 LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 40

Friday, January 17
Columbus Grove 71 SPENCERVILLE 43
LEIPSIC 54 Cory-Rawson 40
PANDORA-GILBOA 58 Arcadia 38
CONTINENTAL 53 Ft. Jennings 36
OTTOVILLE 57 Miller City 42

Tuesday, January 14
BLUFFTON 70 Leipsic 63
MILLER CITY 42 Patrick Henry 31

Saturday, January 11
COLUMBUS GROVE 71 Leipsic 61
Bluffton 47 FT. JENNINGS 25
MILLER CITY 64 Lincolnview 51
Ottoville 57 PANDORA-GILBOA 34
Ayersville 49 CONTINENTAL 40
KALIDA 53 Tinora 28

Friday, January 10
COLUMBUS GROVE 70 Lincolnview 45
PANDORA-GILBOA 72 North Baltimore 58
MILLER CITY 59 Continental 37
KALIDA 39 Ft. Jennings 21

Saturday, January 4
Ottoville 50 MINSTER 37
Columbus Grove 83 FT. JENNINGS 44
Leipsic 62 CONTINENTAL 42
MILLER CITY 58 Pandora-Gilboa 34

Friday, January 3
KALIDA 46 Crestview 32
LEIPSIC 69 Pandora-Gilboa 43

Thursday, January 2
Continental 51 PATRICK HENRY 48 (OT)

Monday, December 30
KALIDA 58 New Bremen 30
Leipsic 65 North Baltimore 64

Saturday, December 28
Columbus Grove 76 VAN WERT 55
Ottoville 51 LINCOLNVIEW 47
Cory-Rawson 41 Continental 39
SWANTON 52 Miller City 37

Friday, December 27
Ottoville 57 VAN WERT 34
KALIDA 67 Lincolnview 38
Toledo Christian 52 Leipsic 43
Arlington 62 Continental 47
Ft. Jennings 48 LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 26
Miller City 55 Fairview 44

Monday, December 23
PANDORA-GILBOA 60 Leipsic 58

Saturday, December 21
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 52 Ottoville 31
SPENCERVILLE 48 Kalida 34
COLUMBUS GROVE 66 Patrick Henry 39
LINCOLNVIEW 57 Ft. Jennings 48

Friday, December 20
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 51 Kalida 42 (OT)
Columbus Grove 86 PAULDING 54
Leipsic 78 ARCADIA 72
Arlington 57 PANDORA-GILBOA 45
Ayersville 47 FT. JENNINGS 44
WAYNE TRACE 60 Miller City 42

Thursday, December 19
CONTINENTAL 51 Holgate 39

Tuesday, December 17
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 38 Continental 27
Crestview 61 FT. JENNINGS 36
Ottoville 55 DELPHOS JEFFERSON 43

Monday, December 16
MILLER CITY 57 Paulding 41

Saturday, December 14
OTTOVILLE 54 Spencerville 44
COLUMBUS GROVE 69 Arlington 46
LEIPSIC 66 Miller City 58
Antwerp 61 CONTINENTAL 27
PANDORA-GILBOA 50 Delphos Jefferson 49

Friday, December 13
COLUMBUS GROVE 47 Crestview 23
Riverdale 65 LEIPSIC 57
Fairview 61 CONTINENTAL 36
OTTOVILLE 45 Ft. Jennings 31
KALIDA 78 Holgate 29

Tuesday, December 10
PANDORA-GILBOA 41 Kalida 40 (2OT)
Antwerp 66 OTTOVILLE 40

Saturday, December 7
SPENCERVILLE 66 Ft. Jennings 41
Lincolnview 53 CONTINENTAL 42
OTTOVILLE 68 Ada 51
ARCHBOLD 50 Kalida 35
Miller City 55 AYERSVILLE 45

Friday, December 6
Columbus Grove 52 OTTOVILLE 36
KALIDA 47 Ada 40
RIVERDALE 69 Pandora-Gilboa 45
HICKSVILLE 57 Continental 37
Antwerp 60 FT. JENNINGS 43

Saturday, November 30
Miller City 48 CRESTVIEW 39
Pandora-Gilboa 58 ALLEN EAST 41
ADA 61 Ft. Jennings 55
ARLINGTON 54 Kalida 36
Continental 41 LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 31

Friday, November 29
COLUMBUS GROVE 65 Wayne Trace 39
PAULDING 48 Continental 40
Arlington 72 FT. JENNINGS 53
TINORA 51 Miller City 37
OTTOVILLE 69 Lima Temple Christian 22

Home team in ALL CAPS

PCL Top Offenses
1.Columbus Grove66.1
2.Leipsic60.0
3.Ottoville55.4
4.Miller City52.8
5.Kalida48.5
6.Pandora-Gilboa48.1
7.Ft. Jennings43.5
8.Continental40.8
 
PCL Top Defenses
1.Kalida37.9
2.Ottoville40.0
3.Columbus Grove45.6
4.Miller City51.0
5.Continental51.4
6.Pandora-Gilboa55.1
7.Ft. Jennings57.0
8.Leipsic57.5
Record vs. Other Leagues
PCL vs NWC 20-12
* doesn't include games vs. CG
PCL vs BVC 14-16
* doesn't include games vs. Leipsic or PG

PCL vs GMC 13-13
PCL vs MAC 4-3
PCL vs NWCC 4-1
PCL vs NWOAL 4-2
PCL vs WBL 4-0
Past PCL Standings

Current PCL Standings