2020-21 Midwest Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

 MACOverallAvg/Game
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Minster Wildcats901.0001950.79253.541.0
St. Henry Redskins810.8891880.69250.846.0
New Bremen Cardinals630.6671990.67950.344.8
Marion Local Flyers630.66714100.58344.241.3
Ft. Recovery Indians540.55612120.50051.146.3
Coldwater Cavaliers450.44413120.52049.549.5
Versailles Tigers360.33312150.44449.450.2
Parkway Panthers360.33310130.43553.051.1
New Knoxville Rangers180.1115170.22741.057.9
Delphos St. John Blue Jays090.0007160.30449.153.6

Standings Last Updated - 03/15/2021, 8:20 am

Conference Standings:
WBL | MAC | NWC | PCL

Midwest Athletic Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Season Complete

Friday, March 12
Columbus Grove 50 New Bremen 48

Wednesday, March 10
Springfield Shawnee 58 Versailles 55

Tuesday, March 9
New Bremen 51 Antwerp 43 (OT)

Saturday, March 6
Versailles 62 Cincinnati Mariemont 51

Friday, March 5
New Bremen 47 St. Henry 41

Thursday, March 4
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Coldwater 53 (OT)

Tuesday, March 2
St. Henry 61 Lima Perry 52 (2OT)
New Bremen 40 Minster 39

Saturday, February 27
Versailles 66 Preble Shawnee 56

Friday, February 26
CRESTVIEW 51 Delphos St. John 37
MINSTER 74 Ridgemont 36
ST. HENRY 59 Ft. Recovery 38
NEW BREMEN 63 Marion Local 55 (OT)
COLDWATER 55 Fairview 38

Thursday, February 25
Versailles 55 Dayton Christian 46

Wednesday, February 24
COLDWATER 40 Paulding 38
Delphos St. John 56 LEIPSIC 44
Ridgemont 58 PARKWAY 54 (2OT)
NEW BREMEN 64 Ada 46
MARION LOCAL 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 31

Tuesday, February 23
ST. HENRY 69 Lima Temple Christian 19
FT. RECOVERY 65 New Knoxville 51

Saturday, February 20
VAN WERT 44 Parkway 39

Friday, February 19
Coldwater 52 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 32
FT. RECOVERY 55 New Bremen 50
MARION LOCAL 50 New Knoxville 35
St. Henry 56 PARKWAY 53
MINSTER 48 Springfield Shawnee 36

Thursday, February 18
Versailles 42 Arcanum 34

Saturday, February 13
Wapakoneta 51 COLDWATER 47
South Adams, IN 59 FT. RECOVERY 43
Marion Local 55 RUSSIA 43
New Bremen 45 ARCANUM 42
BOTKINS 70 New Knoxville 26
Parkway 79 SPENCERVILLE 63

Friday, February 12
ST. HENRY 73 Delphos St. John 63
VERSAILLES 66 Ft. Recovery 58
Minster 60 COLDWATER 53
MARION LOCAL 49 Parkway 34
New Bremen 68 NEW KNOXVILLE 28

Tuesday, February 9
WAPAKONETA 41 St. Henry 40
Delphos St. John 58 BATH 38
ANNA 65 New Bremen 52

Monday, February 8
Parkway 72 PAULDING 60

Saturday, February 6
Minster 35 ST. MARYS 32
Van Wert 49 ST. HENRY 46
BATH 68 New Knoxville 30
FT. RECOVERY 70 Ridgemont 53
COLDWATER 75 Lincolnview 70
MARION LOCAL 49 Spencerville 45
FT. JENNINGS 48 New Bremen 47
PARKWAY 48 South Adams, IN 46
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 85 Allen East 49

Friday, February 5
Versailles 66 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 57
Minster 48 FT. RECOVERY 45
COLDWATER 49 Parkway 47
NEW BREMEN 46 Marion Local 42
ST. HENRY 54 New Knoxville 41

Tuesday, February 2
VAN WERT 52 Delphos St. John 48
Anna 52 VERSAILLES 39

Saturday, January 30
St. Henry 65 CELINA 42
LINCOLNVIEW 71 Delphos St. John 47
FT. RECOVERY 73 Mississinawa Valley 39
Coldwater 64 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 61
Ft. Loramie 42 MARION LOCAL 27
MINSTER 45 Jackson Center 41 (OT)
Spencerville 55 NEW KNOXVILLE 42
Parkway 52 BRADFORD 36
ST. MARYS 67 Versailles 39

Friday, January 29
Marion Local 63 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 44
FT. RECOVERY 45 Coldwater 37
New Bremen 55 VERSAILLES 43
MINSTER 56 St. Henry 41
PARKWAY 73 New Knoxville 37

Tuesday, January 26
Versailles 57 NATIONAL TRAIL 45

Saturday, January 23
Van Wert 69 COLDWATER 62
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 70 Spencerville 64
FT. LORAMIE 46 Ft. Recovery 41
JACKSON CENTER 46 Marion Local 36
Botkins 55 NEW BREMEN 44
Minster 79 HOUSTON 38
NEW KNOXVILLE 42 Ft. Jennings 40
Lincolnview 76 PARKWAY 70
FRANKLIN 71 Versailles 36

Friday, January 22
NEW KNOXVILLE 57 Delphos St. John 50
ST. HENRY 43 Ft. Recovery 42
COLDWATER 53 Versailles 50
Minster 50 MARION LOCAL 37
NEW BREMEN 57 Parkway 50

Tuesday, January 19
Lima Central Catholic 53 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 51
NEW BREMEN 45 Kalida 41
LIMA PERRY 42 Minster 40

Saturday, January 16
Ft. Recovery 47 WAPAKONETA 29
St. Marys 60 COLDWATER 43
Delphos St. John 44 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 34
NEW BREMEN 60 Russia 46
OTTOVILLE 51 St. Henry 35
VERSAILLES 50 Bellefontaine 44

Friday, January 15
PARKWAY 53 Delphos St. John 51 (OT)
Marion Local 42 FT. RECOVERY 41
New Bremen 44 COLDWATER 42
MINSTER 61 New Knoxville 27
St. Henry 48 VERSAILLES 36

Tuesday, January 12
MINSTER 46 Russia 27
PARKWAY 59 Ridgemont 51

Saturday, January 9
MARION LOCAL 48 Van Wert 26
Shawnee 71 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 45
Coldwater 49 CELINA 29
BOTKINS 58 Ft. Recovery 55
New Bremen 61 COVINGTON 40
MINSTER 35 Ft. Loramie 34
ST. HENRY 73 Anna 66 (2OT)
JACKSON CENTER 47 New Knoxville 17
Versailles 62 NORTHMONT 58 (OT)

Friday, January 8
New Bremen 55 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 43
Ft. Recovery 53 NEW KNOXVILLE 40
ST. HENRY 54 Coldwater 43
MARION LOCAL 43 Versailles 36
Minster 59 PARKWAY 47

Tuesday, January 5
St. Marys 53 NEW BREMEN 51
MINSTER 57 Delphos St. John 36
Parkway 69 ADAMS CENTRAL, IN 41

Saturday, January 2
ST. HENRY 55 Bath 46
LINCOLNVIEW 57 Ft. Recovery 54
Coldwater 46 AYERSVILLE 44
Marion Local 55 ANNA 52
Jackson Center 53 NEW BREMEN 42
OTTOVILLE 63 Minster 59
Botkins 48 PARKWAY 38
VERSAILLES 62 Franklin Monroe 31

Wednesday, December 30
Marion Local 41 COLDWATER 29
St. Henry 50 Celina 40

Tuesday, December 29
MINSTER 75 Pandora-Gilboa 42
NEW KNOXVILLE 45 Houston 34
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 55 Parkway 50
MIAMI EAST 58 Versailles 44

Monday, December 28
Marion Local 27 Celina 23
COLDWATER 46 St. Henry 43
FT. RECOVERY 57 Delphos Jefferson 26

Saturday, December 26
Russia 61 VERSAILLES 59

Wednesday, December 23
Parkway 68 NORTH CENTRAL 42

Tuesday, December 22
ST. MARYS 57 New Knoxville 44
SHAWNEE 74 Coldwater 52
Tri-Village 42 FT. RECOVERY 38
New Bremen 48 MISSISSINAWA VALLEY 35
Lima Central Catholic 58 VERSAILLES 41

Saturday, December 19
ST. MARYS 54 Parkway 38
SHAWNEE 64 Marion Local 33
FT. RECOVERY 46 Ansonia 39
New Bremen 74 RIVERSIDE 41
Anna 66 MINSTER 52
New Knoxville 61 LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 49
FT. LORAMIE 40 Versailles 31

Friday, December 18
FT. RECOVERY 51 Parkway 43
Marion Local 49 COLDWATER 34
St. Henry 45 NEW BREMEN 42
VERSAILLES 68 New Knoxville 35

Tuesday, December 15
Delphos St. John 38 CONTINENTAL 35
FT. LORAMIE 47 St. Henry 33

Saturday, December 12
MINSTER 49 Wapakoneta 42
Coldwater 58 ELIDA 53
Marion Local 41 CELINA 30
CRESTVIEW 56 Ft. Recovery 43
NEW BREMEN 36 Ft. Loramie 35 (OT)
ANNA 86 Indian Lake 75

Friday, December 11
Ft. Recovery 56 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 30
Coldwater 63 NEW KNOXVILLE 46
ST. HENRY 38 Marion Local 36
Minster 51 NEW BREMEN 36
PARKWAY 44 Versailles 37

Tuesday, December 8
BOTKINS 56 Minster 52
New Knoxville 67 WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN 58 (OT)

Saturday, December 5
Shawnee 75 ST. HENRY 43
Delphos St. John 61 ELIDA 27
JACKSON CENTER 57 Coldwater 32
Botkins 42 MARION LOCAL 30
Ft. Loramie 49 NEW KNOXVILLE 36
Crestview 56 PARKWAY 38
VERSAILLES 49 Covington 29

Friday, December 4
Wapakoneta 45 MARION LOCAL 38
ST. HENRY 46 St. Marys 45 (OT)
COLDWATER 60 Kenton 27
NEW BREMEN 38 Celina 27
Kalida 52 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 37
Minster 51 VERSAILLES 39
Allen East 58 NEW KNOXVILLE 55
Ft. Recovery 65 MONROE CENTRAL, IN 45

Saturday, November 28
St. Marys 52 MARION LOCAL 49
CELINA 53 Versailles 43
MINSTER 63 Spencerville 27
St. Henry 47 RUSSIA 38

Friday, November 27
ST. MARYS 53 Ft. Recovery 45
Antwerp 60 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 46
St. Henry 64 SPENCERVILLE 41
Anna 83 NEW KNOXVILLE 41

Home team in ALL CAPS

MAC Top Offenses
1.Minster53.5
2.Parkway53.0
3.Ft. Recovery51.1
4.St. Henry50.8
5.New Bremen50.3
6.Coldwater49.5
7.Versailles49.4
8.Delphos St. John49.1
9.Marion Local44.2
10.New Knoxville41.0
 
MAC Top Defenses
1.Minster41.0
2.Marion Local41.3
3.New Bremen44.8
4.St. Henry46.0
5.Ft. Recovery46.3
6.Coldwater49.5
7.Versailles50.2
8.Parkway51.1
9.Delphos St. John53.6
10.New Knoxville57.9
MAC vs WBL 16-21
MAC vs NWC 11-9

MAC vs CCC 10-2
MAC vs PCL 5-5
MAC vs NWCC 11-3
MAC vs SCAL 11-20
Past MAC Standings

Current MAC Standings