2018/19 Midwest Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

 MACOverallAvg/Game
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
Delphos St. John Blue Jays000.000201.00056.047.5
Minster Wildcats000.000201.00069.046.0
Parkway Panthers000.000201.00067.042.5
Ft. Recovery Indians000.000101.00067.024.0
New Bremen Cardinals000.000101.00052.051.0
St. Henry Redskins000.000110.50055.545.5
Coldwater Cavaliers000.000000.0000.00.0
Marion Local Flyers000.000000.0000.00.0
New Knoxville Rangers000.000000.0000.00.0
Versailles Tigers000.000010.00046.052.0

Standings Last Updated - 12/05/2018, 9:38 am

Conference Standings:
WBL | MAC | NWC | PCL

Midwest Athletic Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, December 7
Parkway @ Van Wert
Celina @ New Bremen
Kenton @ Coldwater
Ft. Recovery @ Versailles
Allen East @ New Knoxville

Saturday, December 8
Delphos St. John @ Elida
Shawnee @ St. Henry
Coldwater @ Jackson Center
Ft. Recovery @ Jay County, IN
Minster @ Botkins
Anna @ New Knoxville
Crestview @ Parkway
Covington @ Versailles

Tuesday, December 11
Chaminade Julienne @ Versailles

Friday, December 14
Minster @ Delphos St. John
Coldwater @ St. Henry
Ft. Recovery @ Parkway
New Bremen @ New Knoxville

Saturday, December 15
Wapakoneta @ Minster
Marion Local @ Celina
Coldwater @ Elida
Ft. Loramie @ New Bremen
New Knoxville @ Waynesfield-Goshen

Tuesday, December 18
Delphos St. John @ Continental
South Adams, IN @ Ft. Recovery
Bellefontaine @ Versailles

Friday, December 21
Ft. Recovery @ Wapakoneta
St. Marys @ Coldwater
Delphos St. John @ Van Wert
Marion Local @ Versailles
St. Henry @ Ft. Loramie

Saturday, December 22
Parkway @ St. Marys
Marion Local @ Shawnee
Delphos St. John @ Ottoville
Coldwater @ Greenville
Ansonia @ Ft. Recovery
Xenia Legacy Christian @ Minster
New Bremen @ Anna
New Knoxville @ Lima Temple Christian
Versailles @ Ft. Loramie

Friday, December 28
New Knoxville @ St. Marys
Crestview @ Delphos St. John
TBA @ Coldwater
Marion Local vs. TBA
   @ Coldwater
Greenville @ Ft. Recovery
Russia @ Minster
New Bremen @ Riverside
Parkway vs. TBA
   @ North Central
Versailles @ Miami East

Saturday, December 29
Defiance @ Delphos St. John
TBA @ Coldwater
Marion Local vs. TBA
   @ Coldwater
St. Henry vs. TBA
   @ Coldwater
St. Henry vs. TBA
   @ Coldwater
New Knoxville @ Botkins
Parkway vs. TBA
   @ North Central
Versailles @ Tipp City Tippecanoe

Friday, January 4
Delphos St. John @ New Knoxville
Parkway @ Coldwater
Minster @ Ft. Recovery
St. Henry @ Marion Local
Versailles @ New Bremen

Saturday, January 5
Bath @ St. Henry
Coldwater @ Shawnee
Ft. Recovery @ Lincolnview
Marion Local @ Anna
Minster @ Ottoville
Mississinawa Valley @ New Bremen
Ada @ New Knoxville
Parkway @ Sidney Lehman
Franklin Monroe @ Versailles

Sunday, January 6
Lima Central Catholic @ Delphos St. John

Friday, January 11
Ft. Recovery @ Delphos St. John
Coldwater @ Minster
Marion Local @ Parkway
New Bremen @ St. Henry
New Knoxville @ Versailles

Saturday, January 12
Ft. Recovery @ St. Marys
Van Wert @ Marion Local
Celina @ Coldwater
Shawnee @ Delphos St. John
Ft. Loramie @ Minster
New Bremen @ Covington
New Knoxville @ Jackson Center
Anna @ St. Henry

Tuesday, January 15
Wapakoneta @ New Knoxville
Lima Central Catholic @ Versailles

Friday, January 18
Delphos St. John @ Coldwater
New Knoxville @ Ft. Recovery
Minster @ Marion Local
Parkway @ New Bremen
Versailles @ St. Henry

Saturday, January 19
Ft. Recovery @ Arcanum
Marion Local @ Jackson Center
New Bremen @ Troy Christian
Ft. Loramie @ New Knoxville
St. Henry @ Ansonia
Bradford @ Parkway

Sunday, January 20
Minster vs. Crestview
   @ Kettering

Monday, January 21
Marion Local vs. Oregon Cardinal Stritch
   @ Kettering

Tuesday, January 22
St. Marys @ St. Henry

Friday, January 25
Marion Local @ Delphos St. John
Coldwater @ Ft. Recovery
New Bremen @ Minster
St. Henry @ New Knoxville
Versailles @ Parkway

Saturday, January 26
St. Henry @ Wapakoneta
St. Marys @ Marion Local
Van Wert @ Coldwater
Spencerville @ Delphos St. John
Ft. Recovery @ Ft. Loramie
Jackson Center @ New Bremen
Ft. Jennings @ New Knoxville
Lincolnview @ Parkway
Russia @ Versailles

Tuesday, January 29
St. Marys @ New Bremen

Friday, February 1
Delphos St. John @ New Bremen
New Knoxville @ Coldwater
Ft. Recovery @ Marion Local
Minster @ Versailles
Parkway @ St. Henry

Saturday, February 2
St. Henry @ Celina
Delphos St. John @ Lincolnview
Coldwater @ Upper Scioto Valley
Mississinawa Valley @ Ft. Recovery
Ft. Loramie @ Marion Local
Jackson Center @ Minster
Botkins @ New Bremen
Spencerville @ New Knoxville
South Adams, IN @ Parkway
Anna @ Versailles

Monday, February 4
Wapakoneta @ Marion Local

Tuesday, February 5
Versailles @ Vandalia-Butler

Friday, February 8
Parkway @ Delphos St. John
Coldwater @ Versailles
St. Henry @ Ft. Recovery
New Bremen @ Marion Local
Minster @ New Knoxville

Saturday, February 9
Minster @ St. Marys
Van Wert @ St. Henry
Shawnee @ Ft. Recovery
Spencerville @ Marion Local
New Bremen @ Ft. Jennings
Parkway @ Lima Temple Christian

Tuesday, February 12
Delphos St. John @ Bath

Friday, February 15
Versailles @ Delphos St. John
Marion Local @ Coldwater
New Bremen @ Ft. Recovery
St. Henry @ Minster
New Knoxville @ Parkway

Saturday, February 16
Wapakoneta @ Coldwater
Marion Local @ Russia
Anna @ Minster
New Knoxville @ Crestview
Parkway @ Adams Central, IN
Greenville @ Versailles

Friday, February 22
Delphos St. John @ St. Henry
Coldwater @ New Bremen
New Knoxville @ Marion Local
Parkway @ Minster

Saturday, February 23
Ft. Recovery vs. Van Buren
   @ U Findlay

Tuesday, December 4
Delphos St. John 60 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 51

Saturday, December 1
CELINA 52 Versailles 46
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 52 Lima Perry 44
FT. RECOVERY 67 Delphos Jefferson 24
MINSTER 65 Spencerville 44
RUSSIA 60 St. Henry 46
PARKWAY 61 Botkins 53

Friday, November 30
Minster 73 HOUSTON 48
NEW BREMEN 52 Kalida 51 (OT)
St. Henry 65 SPENCERVILLE 31
PARKWAY 73 Waynesfield-Goshen 32

Home team in ALL CAPS

MAC Top Offenses
1.Minster69.0
2.Ft. Recovery67.0
3.Parkway67.0
4.Delphos St. John56.0
5.St. Henry55.5
6.New Bremen52.0
7.Versailles46.0
8.Coldwater0.0
9.Marion Local0.0
10.New Knoxville0.0
 
MAC Top Defenses
1.Coldwater0.0
2.Marion Local0.0
3.New Knoxville0.0
4.Ft. Recovery24.0
5.Parkway42.5
6.St. Henry45.5
7.Minster46.0
8.Delphos St. John47.5
9.New Bremen51.0
10.Versailles52.0
MAC vs WBL 0-1
MAC vs NWC 3-0

MAC vs CCC 0-0
MAC vs PCL 1-0
MAC vs NWCC 3-0
MAC vs SCAL 2-1
Past MAC Standings

Current MAC Standings