2018/19 Midwest Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

 MACOverallAvg/Game
TeamWonLostPctWonLostPct Pts. Opp. Pts.
St. Henry Redskins710.8751830.85756.645.8
Delphos St. John Blue Jays620.7501560.71453.049.1
Marion Local Flyers620.7501470.66751.743.3
Minster Wildcats530.6251370.65057.150.0
Coldwater Cavaliers530.6251290.57159.951.1
Versailles Tigers540.55612100.54551.546.5
Ft. Recovery Indians360.33310100.50051.850.6
Parkway Panthers260.25011100.52459.451.6
New Bremen Cardinals260.2508130.38146.049.1
New Knoxville Rangers080.0003180.14332.957.7

Standings Last Updated - 02/19/2019, 8:49 am

Conference Standings:
WBL | MAC | NWC | PCL

Midwest Athletic Conference Schedule
Upcoming Games Results

Friday, February 22
Delphos St. John @ St. Henry
Coldwater @ New Bremen
New Knoxville @ Marion Local
Parkway @ Minster

Saturday, February 23
Ft. Recovery vs. Van Buren
   @ U Findlay

Tuesday, February 26
Coldwater vs. Paulding
   @ Elida
Versailles vs. Twin Valley S/Greeneview
   @ Northmont
Lincolnview vs. Parkway
   @ Paulding
New Knoxville vs. Ada
   @ Coldwater
Ft. Recovery vs. Waynesfield-Goshen
   @ Coldwater
Upper Scioto Valley vs. New Bremen
   @ Bath

Friday, March 1
Delphos St. John vs. LCC/Cont.
   @ Van Wert
St. Henry vs. NK/Ada
   @ Coldwater
Minster vs. Ft. Recovery/W-G
   @ Coldwater
Marion Local vs. Allen East/Ridgemont
   @ Bath

Monday, February 18
PARKWAY 80 Bradford 18

Saturday, February 16
COLDWATER 58 Wapakoneta 49
Marion Local 57 RUSSIA 49
MINSTER 66 Anna 64
CRESTVIEW 71 New Knoxville 32
ADAMS CENTRAL, IN 63 Parkway 58
VERSAILLES 56 Greenville 36
ARCANUM 64 New Bremen 56

Friday, February 15
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 42 Versailles 33
COLDWATER 52 Marion Local 42
FT. RECOVERY 58 New Bremen 55
St. Henry 54 MINSTER 52
PARKWAY 66 New Knoxville 22

Tuesday, February 12
Delphos St. John 68 BATH 46
New Bremen 41 TROY CHRISTIAN 26

Monday, February 11
JACKSON CENTER 37 Marion Local 30 (OT)
St. Henry 59 ANSONIA 52

Saturday, February 9
Minster 51 ST. MARYS 40
ST. HENRY 51 Van Wert 26
Shawnee 57 FT. RECOVERY 41
MARION LOCAL 52 Spencerville 39
New Bremen 47 FT. JENNINGS 26
Parkway 55 LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 42
COLDWATER 79 Tri-Village 49

Friday, February 8
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 63 Parkway 54
VERSAILLES 53 Coldwater 49
St. Henry 62 FT. RECOVERY 39
MARION LOCAL 56 New Bremen 25
Minster 63 NEW KNOXVILLE 30

Tuesday, February 5
VANDALIA-BUTLER 62 Versailles 44

Monday, February 4
MARION LOCAL 64 Wapakoneta 48

Saturday, February 2
St. Henry 75 CELINA 69
Delphos St. John 47 LINCOLNVIEW 41
Coldwater 81 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 74
FT. RECOVERY 58 Mississinawa Valley 43
MARION LOCAL 41 Ft. Loramie 26
MINSTER 49 Jackson Center 47
Botkins 47 NEW BREMEN 46
Spencerville 41 NEW KNOXVILLE 28
PARKWAY 65 South Adams, IN 47
Anna 60 VERSAILLES 52

Friday, February 1
Delphos St. John 54 NEW BREMEN 51 (3OT)
COLDWATER 69 New Knoxville 35
MARION LOCAL 47 Ft. Recovery 39
VERSAILLES 66 Minster 34
ST. HENRY 60 Parkway 44

Tuesday, January 29
St. Marys 56 NEW BREMEN 52

Monday, January 28
Ft. Loramie 53 NEW KNOXVILLE 19

Saturday, January 26
St. Henry 56 WAPAKONETA 54
MARION LOCAL 49 St. Marys 33
Van Wert 60 COLDWATER 58
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 70 Spencerville 48
FT. LORAMIE 46 Ft. Recovery 25
Jackson Center 52 NEW BREMEN 36
NEW KNOXVILLE 37 Ft. Jennings 35
PARKWAY 80 Lincolnview 63
VERSAILLES 65 Russia 49

Friday, January 25
Marion Local 49 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 41
Coldwater 58 FT. RECOVERY 50
MINSTER 61 New Bremen 48
St. Henry 58 NEW KNOXVILLE 21
PARKWAY 61 Versailles 52

Tuesday, January 22
ST. HENRY 54 St. Marys 53
Ft. Recovery 39 ARCANUM 37
New Bremen 56 COVINGTON 34

Monday, January 21
Marion Local 40 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 37
JACKSON CENTER 50 New Knoxville 26

Sunday, January 20
Crestview 71 Minster 63

Friday, January 18
COLDWATER 71 Delphos St. John 49
FT. RECOVERY 75 New Knoxville 51
Minster 45 MARION LOCAL 42
NEW BREMEN 51 Parkway 48
ST. HENRY 65 Versailles 62

Tuesday, January 15
Wapakoneta 70 NEW KNOXVILLE 39
Lima Central Catholic 69 VERSAILLES 56

Monday, January 14
Van Wert 69 MARION LOCAL 61
COLDWATER 67 Celina 39
Anna 60 ST. HENRY 44

Saturday, January 12
Shawnee 63 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 42
Ft. Loramie 47 MINSTER 45 (OT)

Friday, January 11
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 59 Ft. Recovery 44
MINSTER 51 Coldwater 42
Marion Local 68 PARKWAY 38
ST. HENRY 61 New Bremen 31
VERSAILLES 57 New Knoxville 18

Sunday, January 6
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 51 Lima Central Catholic 44

Saturday, January 5
ST. HENRY 83 Bath 32
SHAWNEE 78 Coldwater 64
Ft. Recovery 60 LINCOLNVIEW 59
ANNA 68 Marion Local 67
Minster 57 OTTOVILLE 47
NEW BREMEN 47 Mississinawa Valley 30
NEW KNOXVILLE 47 Ada 44
Parkway 53 SIDNEY LEHMAN 51
VERSAILLES 63 Franklin Monroe 49

Friday, January 4
Delphos St. John 59 NEW KNOXVILLE 38
COLDWATER 64 Parkway 48
Minster 78 FT. RECOVERY 47
MARION LOCAL 48 St. Henry 43
Versailles 49 NEW BREMEN 34

Saturday, December 29
Defiance 63 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 53
COLDWATER 65 Celina 58
St. Henry 52 Marion Local 47
BOTKINS 75 New Knoxville 40
Parkway 61 Onsted, MI 56
Versailles 48 TIPPECANOE 36

Friday, December 28
ST. MARYS 58 New Knoxville 34
Crestview 61 DELPHOS ST. JOHN 49
St. Henry 60 COLDWATER 58
Marion Local 49 Celina 33
FT. RECOVERY 68 Greenville 23
MINSTER 68 Russia 46
New Bremen 68 RIVERSIDE 61
Parkway 91 Fremont, IN 45
Versailles 61 MIAMI EAST 45

Saturday, December 22
ST. MARYS 54 Parkway 51
SHAWNEE 48 Marion Local 47
OTTOVILLE 63 Delphos St. John 45
Coldwater 72 GREENVILLE 30
FT. RECOVERY 55 Ansonia 46
Xenia Legacy Christian 57 MINSTER 52
ANNA 70 New Bremen 40
LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 56 New Knoxville 39
FT. LORAMIE 45 Versailles 38

Friday, December 21
WAPAKONETA 69 Ft. Recovery 43
COLDWATER 61 St. Marys 45
Delphos St. John 48 VAN WERT 38
Marion Local 53 VERSAILLES 42
St. Henry 39 FT. LORAMIE 36

Tuesday, December 18
Delphos St. John 71 CONTINENTAL 48
FT. RECOVERY 70 South Adams, IN 36
VERSAILLES 40 Bellefontaine 33

Saturday, December 15
Wapakoneta 69 MINSTER 55
Marion Local 76 CELINA 45
ELIDA 51 Coldwater 50 (OT)
Ft. Loramie 37 NEW BREMEN 33
New Knoxville 40 WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN 35

Friday, December 14
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 49 Minster 45
ST. HENRY 43 Coldwater 33
Ft. Recovery 61 PARKWAY 58
New Bremen 57 NEW KNOXVILLE 30

Tuesday, December 11
Chaminade Julienne 51 VERSAILLES 46

Saturday, December 8
Delphos St. John 40 ELIDA 37
ST. HENRY 59 Shawnee 54
JACKSON CENTER 58 Coldwater 56
JAY COUNTY, IN 53 Ft. Recovery 51
Minster 68 BOTKINS 42
Anna 78 NEW KNOXVILLE 39
Crestview 62 PARKWAY 52
VERSAILLES 54 Covington 35

Friday, December 7
VAN WERT 56 Parkway 50
Celina 60 NEW BREMEN 41
Kenton 51 COLDWATER 50
VERSAILLES 51 Ft. Recovery 45
Allen East 42 NEW KNOXVILLE 25

Tuesday, December 4
Delphos St. John 60 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY 51

Saturday, December 1
CELINA 52 Versailles 46
DELPHOS ST. JOHN 52 Lima Perry 44
FT. RECOVERY 67 Delphos Jefferson 24
MINSTER 65 Spencerville 44
RUSSIA 60 St. Henry 46
PARKWAY 61 Botkins 53

Friday, November 30
Minster 73 HOUSTON 48
NEW BREMEN 52 Kalida 51 (OT)
St. Henry 65 SPENCERVILLE 31
PARKWAY 73 Waynesfield-Goshen 32

Home team in ALL CAPS

MAC Top Offenses
1.Coldwater59.9
2.Parkway59.4
3.Minster57.1
4.St. Henry56.6
5.Delphos St. John53.0
6.Ft. Recovery51.8
7.Marion Local51.7
8.Versailles51.5
9.New Bremen46.0
10.New Knoxville32.9
11.
 
MAC Top Defenses
1.Marion Local43.3
2.St. Henry45.8
3.Versailles46.5
4.Delphos St. John49.1
5.New Bremen49.1
6.Minster50.0
7.Ft. Recovery50.6
8.Coldwater51.1
9.Parkway51.6
10.New Knoxville57.7
11.
MAC vs WBL 18-18
MAC vs NWC 9-6

MAC vs CCC 11-1
MAC vs PCL 5-1
MAC vs NWCC 8-1
MAC vs SCAL 10-17
Past MAC Standings

Current MAC Standings