Delphos St. John's Blue Jay Basketball

Individual Honors

District Player of the Year (1)
1976 Jim Arnzen - Northwest District Player of the Year

All-Distric Team (37)
2009 Cameron Hermiller - 1st Team District 8 (12th)
2009 Nate Webb - Honorable Mention District 8 (11th)
2005 Chad Reynolds - 1st Team (12th)
2004 Chad Reynolds - 2nd Team (11th)
1998 Greg Grothous - 1st Team District 8
1998 Jason Wieman - 1st Team District 8
1997 Greg Grothous - 1st Team District 8
1997 Gavin Sever - 2nd Team District 8
1996 Brad Grothaus - 1st Team District 8
1992 Scott Elwer - 1st Team District 8
1991 Scott Elwer - 1st Team District 8
1991 Jeff Sever - 1st Team District 8
1990 Steve Jettinghoff - 1st Team District 8, 1st Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1989 Steve Jettinghoff - 1st Team District 8, 2nd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1989 Curt Mager - Honorable Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)
1988 Mike Williams - 1st Team District 8, 1st Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1987 Craig Allemeier - 1st Team District 8
1987 Mike Williams - 1st Team District 8, 2nd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1986 Mark Wurst - 1st Team District 8, 2nd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1985 Tim Geise - 1st Team District 8, Honorable Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)
1985 Mark Wurst - 2nd Team District 8
1984 Kevin Geise - 2nd Team District 8
1984 Larry Geise - 1st Team District 8, Special Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)
1983 Steve Pohlman - 1st Team District 8, 3rd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1983 Kevin Trentman - 2nd Team District 8
1982 Alan Kortokrax - 1st Team District 8 and Northwest Ohio
1982 Ron Shomaeker - 1st Team District 8
1981 Alan Kortokrax - 1st Team District 8
1981 Phil Kortokrax - 1st Team District 8
1980 Alan Kortokrax - 1st Team District 8
1980 Phil Kortokrax - Honorable Mention District 8
1976 Jim Arnzen - 1st Team All-Northwest Ohio
1976 Steve Klaus - Honorable Mention All-Northwest Ohio (AP)
1976 Tim Pohlman - 2nd Team All-Northwest Ohio (AP)
1975 Jim Arnzen - 1st Team All-Northwest Ohio
1975 Roch Wurst - 2nd Team All-Northwest Ohio (AP)
1970 Jack Kill - 2nd Team All-Northwest Ohio

All-Distric Team (By Position)
13 1st Team District 8
4 2nd Team District 8
3 1st Team District 8, 2nd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
2 1st Team All-Northwest Ohio
2 1st Team District 8, 1st Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
2 2nd Team All-Northwest Ohio (AP)
2 Honorable Mention District 8
1 1st Team
1 1st Team District 8 and Northwest Ohio
1 1st Team District 8, 3rd Team Northwest Ohio (AP)
1 1st Team District 8, Honorable Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)
1 1st Team District 8, Special Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)
1 2nd Team
1 2nd Team All-Northwest Ohio
1 Honorable Mention All-Northwest Ohio (AP)
1 Honorable Mention Northwest Ohio (AP)

Contact Us